GALLERY: Lugazi gears up for second round with Gadaffi friendly test

Lugazi FC took to the pitch on Monday afternoon in a friendly match against StarTimes Uganda Premier League side Gadaffi...
Read More
GALLERY: Lugazi gears up for second round with Gadaffi friendly test

Uganda Cup R64 dates confirmed

Lugazi FC’s Stanbic Uganda Cup Round of 64 clash with Acholi United FC will take place on Monday, January 29,...
Read More
Uganda Cup R64 dates confirmed

Lugazi FC learn Uganda Cup Round of 64 opponents

Lugazi FC will play against Acholi sub-region club Acholi United Football Club at the Round of 64 of the Stanbic...
Read More
Lugazi FC learn Uganda Cup Round of 64 opponents

MATCH PREVIEW: Kaaro Karungi FC vs. Lugazi FC

BetPawa FUFA Big League: Kaaro Karungi FC vs Lugazi FCDate: Friday, December 15, 2023Venue: St. Gerald Stadium, Ibanda Lugazi FC...
Read More
MATCH PREVIEW: Kaaro Karungi FC vs. Lugazi FC

CLUB STATEMENT – WILLIAM KYESWA

Lugazi FC, under the leadership of the Board of Directors, announces the suspension of Head Coach, Mr. William Kyeswa. This...
Read More
CLUB STATEMENT – WILLIAM KYESWA

Match Preview: Lugazi FC vs Mbale Heroes

In what promises to be a thrilling encounter, Lugazi FC is set to host Mbale Heroes at the Lugazi Stadium...
Read More
Match Preview: Lugazi FC vs Mbale Heroes

Why Matovu thinks he has the perfect partner in Kabugo

Faizo Matovu has heaped praise on the ‘amazing and ultra dominant’ defensive partnership he has struck with Savio Kabugo at...
Read More
Why Matovu thinks he has the perfect partner in Kabugo

MATCH REVIEW – We grab a point away from home at Masindi Stadium against Booma FC

Freedom Mungutid made a bright Lugazi FC debut as just like last season, us and Booma FC couldn’t be separated...
Read More
MATCH REVIEW – We grab a point away from home at Masindi Stadium against Booma FC

TEAM NEWS – “Our aim is to clinch another clean sheet and victory when we head to Masindi taking on Booma FC on Saturday,” coach William Kyeswa

"We are overwhelmed to register our third league victory as we take on Booma FC away at Masindi stadium this...
Read More
TEAM NEWS – “Our aim is to clinch another clean sheet and victory when we head to Masindi taking on Booma FC on Saturday,” coach William Kyeswa

Ssemugugu double gives Lugazi perfect start

A brace from debutant Samuel Semugugu and a goal from Derrick Mwanje gave Lugazi FC a perfect start to the...
Read More
Ssemugugu double gives Lugazi perfect start

LEAGUE TABLE

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1BLACKS POWER FC531162410
1POLICE431062410
3CALVARY 53026339
4LUGAZI FC42204048
5KAARO KARUNGI42117617
5KATAKA42117617
7MBALE HEROES FC51402117
8ONDUPARAKA FC42025416
9BOOMA41303216
10KYETUME FC420267-16
11KIYINDA BOYS FC420256-16
12KIGEZI HOME BOYS FC51134504

NEWS & EVENTS

GALLERY: Lugazi gears up for second round with Gadaffi friendly test

Lugazi FC took to the pitch on Monday afternoon in a friendly match against StarTimes…

Uganda Cup R64 dates confirmed

Lugazi FC’s Stanbic Uganda Cup Round of 64 clash with Acholi United FC will take…

Lugazi FC learn Uganda Cup Round of 64 opponents

Lugazi FC will play against Acholi sub-region club Acholi United Football Club at the Round…

MATCH PREVIEW: Kaaro Karungi FC vs. Lugazi FC

BetPawa FUFA Big League: Kaaro Karungi FC vs Lugazi FCDate: Friday, December 15, 2023Venue: St….

CLUB STATEMENT – WILLIAM KYESWA

Lugazi FC, under the leadership of the Board of Directors, announces the suspension of Head…

Match Preview: Lugazi FC vs Mbale Heroes

In what promises to be a thrilling encounter, Lugazi FC is set to host Mbale…

THE TEAM

Shafiq Agele

Moses Hitler Buga

Gerald Ogweti

David Musisi Kabuye

Hillary Agodri

Aziz Kato

Edgar Epiyayu

James Kagwa

Joseph Senyonjo

Ronald Kidawalime

Luutu

Gideon Mutekanga

Stephen Okot

Paul Wasswa

Diego Miisi Semugera

Martines Ssemudu

Deograsius Sentongo

Fred Tabu

Vicent Owundo

Victor Namukuru

Wilbert Baguma

Yasin Walusimbi

OUR SPONSORS

lugazi sponsor
lugazi sponsor
X